Stone House Orphanage cover
Stone House Orphanage screenshot 1

Horror

Stone House Orphanage

by pixelb

A lone reporter investigates two missing children at a sinister orphanage

🖥️ DesktopKeyboardSingle player⏱ Under 5 minutesFree

Opens pixelb.itch.io in a new tab. GameHub does not host this game.

Stone House Orphanage is a short pixel-art horror game. As a reporter looking into the disappearance of two children, you explore the orphanage, uncover what Sister Maria has been hiding and try to get out alive. Atmospheric music and lighting do a lot with a little, and it can be finished in one sitting.

How to play

Stone House Orphanage runs in a desktop or laptop browser at pixelb.itch.io, with nothing to install. It supports keyboard controls. It is a single-player game. A typical session lasts under 5 minutes.

Genre
Horror
Devices
Desktop
Controls
Keyboard
Players
Single player
Session
Under 5 minutes
Price
Free
Status
Released

Is this listing broken or wrong?

Questions about Stone House Orphanage

Is Stone House Orphanage free?

Yes. Stone House Orphanage is completely free to play in your browser.

Can I play Stone House Orphanage on my phone?

Not really. Stone House Orphanage is made for a desktop or laptop browser and supports keyboard controls.

Do I need to download Stone House Orphanage?

No. Stone House Orphanage runs in your web browser at pixelb.itch.io. There is nothing to install.

Is Stone House Orphanage multiplayer?

No. Stone House Orphanage is a single-player game.

How long does a game of Stone House Orphanage take?

A typical session lasts under 5 minutes.

Who made Stone House Orphanage?

Stone House Orphanage was made by pixelb.

About GameHub

GameHub is a free directory of indie games you play in the browser, on the developer’s own site. We never host or re-upload games: every “Play” button sends you to the game’s official page. Links are checked daily, and developers can add their games for free.

About & editorial policy · Submit your game · All genres · RSS · games.json · AI guide